Skip to content
Flat-rate $200 freight anywhere in the US · 7 to 10 business days Shipping details
Stern 2012

X-Men Wolverine Limited Edition Pinball Machine by Stern

$4,979.40 $2,738.67
In stock
SKU STN-XMENWOLV-LE-R-U-001 · Condition: Refurbished · Price excl. tax
Freight delivery from Charlotte, NC. Processing 10 business days, transit 7 to 10 business days. Flat-rate $200 freight to any US address; curbside delivery with a scheduled appointment. Details
Warranty — dealer 6 months dealer warranty on every machine. Coverage
Payment — Bank transfer. Returns within 30 days. Policy
Specifications

Every number, from the sheet.

Generated from global attributes in group order. Empty rows are skipped; units follow store settings.

Machine
ManufacturerStern
Year2012
EditionLimited Edition
ConditionRefurbished
Physical
Height77 in
Width29 in
Depth58 in
Weight250 lbs
Compare against other machines
Dimensions

Will it fit?

77 in29 in58 in HEIGHTWIDTHDEPTH
Weight250 lbs
Assembled size58 × 29 × 77 in, 250 lbs
Values from the Height / Width / Depth / Weight attributes and the shipping record.

Pinball machine dimensions and weight: the space to play and how to move it

Origin
Charlotte, NC
Processing
10 business days
Method
Freight - Machine · LTL freight, curbside / appointment delivery
Delivery
Flat-rate $200 freight to any US address; curbside delivery with a scheduled appointment
Transit
7 to 10 business days
Damage
Note on delivery receipt; report within 3 days
Manufacturer
Not applicable to pre-owned machines; dealer warranty applies
Dealer
6 months dealer warranty on every machine
Claims
Email info@pinballvauls.com with your order number and photos
Response
one business day
Support
+1 252 554-1041 · Mon–Fri 8:00am–6:30pm · Sat 8:00am–5:00pm ET
Window
30 days
Condition
Unused, original crate
Authorization
RMA required
Return freight
paid by the customer, unless the machine arrived damaged or not as described
Restocking
No restocking fee
Refund timing
10 business days of receiving and inspecting the return

All policy text is pulled from the Shipping, Warranty and Returns pages: one source, so the product page can never disagree with the policy or with what checkout charges. After delivery, keep it playing with the 20-minute monthly pinball maintenance routine.

Product FAQ

About this machine.

How big is the X-Men Wolverine Limited Edition Pinball Machine by Stern?

It measures 29 in wide, 58 in deep and 77 in tall, and weighs about 250 lb.

How much is the X-Men Wolverine Limited Edition Pinball Machine by Stern, and what does delivery cost?

$2,739 for the machine, plus $200 flat freight to any US address, curbside by appointment. It is in stock: orders are prepared within 10 business days and transit takes 7 to 10 business days.

What condition is the X-Men Wolverine Limited Edition Pinball Machine by Stern in, and what warranty comes with it?

It is sold refurbished. It comes with a 6-month dealer warranty.

Can I return the X-Men Wolverine Limited Edition Pinball Machine by Stern?

Yes, within 30 days of delivery. The customer pays return freight unless the machine arrived damaged, and there is no restocking fee.

Description

About this machine.

The X-Men Pinball machine is based on the Comic Books, which have a tremendous fan and collector following. The theme and art lend themselves to Pinball. The art on our X-Men pinball machine is fantastic, bright, different than any recent games. This game has a lot of mechanical action, with great devices, magnets, etc.

Features of the Game:

Unique Powder Coated Colored Side Armor, Legs, and Trim

Unique Metal Lower Arch with Illuminated Windows

Unique Mirrored Backglass

High-Definition Color Cabinet Decals

“Ice Slide” Motorized Ramp Transports Ball From Right to Left Side

2 Pop-Up “Night Crawler” Assemblies

Spinning Disc with Toggling Blue and Yellow Flash Lamps

Magnet Located in Spinning Disc Randomly Accelerates Ball

Designer-Autographed Playfield Under Hard Coat

Custom-Molded “Wolverine” Bash Toy

Wolverine Playfield Magnet Activated by “Bash Toy” and Game Rules

Orbit Shot “Magneto” Ball Diverter (into the back of the ball lock)

“Magneto” Dual Up-Post Ball Lock Assembly

Custom-Molded “Magneto” Figurine

“Power-Scoop” Ball Ejector

3rd Flipper (upper right)

Vertical Up-Kicker Diverts Ball Onto Left Ramp

2 Molded Super Speed Ramps

2 “Hellfire” Targets (on left)

2 “Brotherhood” Targets (on right)

2 “Light Lock” Targets

1 “Cyclops” Spinning Target

3 Super Bright LED Pop Bumpers

2 High-Powered Slingshots

Official Game Speech Provided By Marvel

High-Definition Color Cabinet Decals

“Magneto” Playfield Magnet In Front Of Magneto

Game Features:

Flippers (3), Pop bumpers (3), Slingshots (2), Magnets (2), Standup targets (7), Spinning target (1), Vertical Up-kicker (1), Scoop (1), Dual Up-post captive ball lock (1), Dual right inlanes, Multiball, Speech. Backbox fluorescent lighting. Toys include a Magneto molded upper body figurine and Wolverine molded upper body figurine.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “X-Men Wolverine Limited Edition Pinball Machine by Stern”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *